Thursday, January 08, 2009

tag tag tag!!

Yay!! Anwesa tagged me.. here goes..

1)What is your occupation?
A student but i prefer 'a blogger' more.

2)What colour are your socks now?
White and blue.. really cute and that reminds me, i have to hunt my red and white socks which have merrily gone missing after i had put it in the laundry tub!damn!

3)What are you listening to now?
The phone is ringing !

4)What was the last thing you ate?
A cup of coffee

5)Can you drive a stick shift?
Huh what!?

6)Last person you spoke to on phone?
samik.. just hung up :)

7)Do you like the person who sent you this?
NO I DONT. Love her :)

8)How old are you today?
I'm 21 yrs and 4 months old :)

9)What is your favourite sport to watch on TV?
Cricket.. like you need to ask?

10)What are your favourite drinks?
Vodka... lol just kidding... coffee not really a great CCD fan anymore but i like those nescae coffee machines.. they are like heavenly..coffee with a hint of chocolate and loads of froth..inexpensive so i can actually have more than one...

11)Have you ever dyed your hair ?
You mean hair colouring? if yes then yea just once.. it didnt really have an effect :(

12)Favourite food?
Anything that i can eat and digest without falling sick.. im not a great foodie

13)Last movie watched?
Tintorreter Jesus by Sandip Ray

14)Favourite day of the year?
Samik's birthday and our anniversary... both falls on the same day :P on the 2nd of June

15)How do you vent out your anger?
I sulks, stomp,give the person who has angered me a terrible time..and that person invariably is Samik..poor guy but really cant help... im pretty gusse wali.. dont go by the impression i give.. you know whom to ask this question.. now dont you..

16)Favourite toy as a child?
Now thats a tough one.. i cant remember toys but yea i simply adored my Basketball

17)Favourite season?
Interim period when the seasons change, be it spring or autumn.. love summers and monsoons too but i dont really like winters due to the cold and for having to wear thick wollens which i think spoils an attire and makes you look fatter...

18)Do you want your friends to email you? Yes,of course.

19)When was the last time you cried?
Hmm...1st of jan.. and that happened almost 6-8 months after the last time before that, and this must tell you something.. i hardly cry..

20)What is on the floor of your closet?
Some dirty laundry

21)Who is the friend you have had the longest?
sorry they are twins.. Sayanti and Srimoyee.. i have known her since first day of school when i was in Kindergarten that's almost 16 years and Druhin too in that case whom i have known from Pre-school and that's almost 19 years and few months..

22)What did you do last night?
Chatted with Samik over the phone till 2.30am.. don't worry i wasn't late..got up at 7am :D

23)What are you most afraid of?
Being abandoned and losing loved ones :(

24)Plain,cheese or spicy hamburger?
Both

25)Favourite dog breed ?
golden retriever or Labrador

26)Favorite day of the week?
Saturday

27)How many states have you lived in?
One :)

28)Diamond or pearl?
I'm not really a jewelery person, can hardly wear one for long. id rather have a rare pearl of a husband and diamond like a life with him

29)What is your wish for this new year?
that all my dreams and desires come true.

30)New year resolutions?
YEA of course, that i will not fight changes.

Now i TAG
Harshita
Richa

Nikhil [multimenon]
Yamini

Amrita
and
Mithe


PS- thanks you guys for the lovely comments in the previous post!! im too touched for words... *hugs*

22 comments:

Richa said...

woooohhh

thnx for tagging m again :D
i loved ur answers sply to number 28 :)
mwaahh for tht :*

Richa said...

woooohhh

thnx for tagging m again :D
i loved ur answers sply to number 28 :)
mwaahh for tht :*

MultiMenon said...

Oh..ho..another tag..btw,u like vodka?? :p me too..twin effect...!!

and yeah,I do hate winters too sheerly coza the woolens makin me look ballooned. :D

Wishin ya a great weekend sweetz..

take care..
*HUGS*

Nikhil

mayz said...

u ate a cup of coffee :o :o

ANWESA said...

nice tag doing..sounded sensible at tyms n funny at tyms..in short,it was a tag well done..n i luv d thing dat u luv me :)

yamini meduri said...

cool answers dear....!!!!

thanks for tagging me,.....will do it definitely..!!!

Aneesh said...

Mmm! Nice answers :P
No effect for hair dyeing?
what happened? your entire hair died? :D
You ate a cup of coffee?
WOW! Interesting.... LOL
:)

Trinaa said...

niiiice tag! :)

Chriz said...

nicely done.. i was tagged already with this.. i am taking this up soon

Rahul said...

cute tags !! happy to see u r back on ur happy old self :)

CяystąL said...

I love Winters =( ..
Btw..go count the number of times Samik's name game in the tag..lol..!!

Lena said...

how did you eat the cup? was it at least tasty? I bet it felt delicious :P

Akshat said...

Lols....cute tag....

Sweet answers!!!
Sorry for not being on blogger much have my 11th finals...tomorrow is english...yay!!!!

Take Care....

Hemanth Potluri said...

nice tag :)..

urs..hemu..

Amrita~Ams said...

hehheeh..nice answer
thxs for tagging me

bloggy now a taggy ;)

Ria said...

well done!and very honest answers indeed. :)

Astraeus said...

one state will soon become two-three come next year eh :)


i will do this tag anyways though u have no tagged me

CM-Chap said...

Ah ur 21 yr cutie...:)
have a rare pearl of a husband and diamond like a life with him - Too good an answer :)

Harshita said...

Answers toh badey achchey hain

Bhayee... ab toh do logon se maar padegi... tag aur jaldi karna padega ;)

Pri said...

now that was one interesting tag...
keep rocking! :)

Aqua gurl said...

cute and cool tag:D:D

Phoenix said...

@everyone

:D thanks guys for the lovely comments